Skip to main content
Drimble Alaska

KAMU LLC

Back to Businesses in Anchorage

KAMU LLC

Information about the company KAMU LLC with a registered address in Anchorage, Alaska.

Company address

Company name:
KAMU LLC
Address:
9449 ALISSA CIR., ANCHORAGE, AK 99515
State:
Alaska

Entity information

Entity Type:
Limited Liability Company
Entity ID:
10116121
Formation Date:
2019-10-23
Last known update record:
2019-10-23

KAMU LLC on the map

Other information

Registered Agent:
United States Corporation Agents, Inc.
9449 ALISSA CIR.
ANCHORAGE, AK 99515
Registered Mailing Address:
721 DEPOT DR
ANCHORAGE, AK 99501

Frequently asked questions

What is KAMU LLC?

KAMU LLC is a limited liability company registered in Alaska on 2019-10-23, with entity ID 10116121.

Where is KAMU LLC located?

The company's registered address is 9449 ALISSA CIR., ANCHORAGE, AK 99515, Anchorage, Alaska — in Anchorage County, Alaska Southcentral.

Who is the registered agent of KAMU LLC?

United States Corporation Agents, Inc. is listed as the registered agent at 9449 ALISSA CIR., ANCHORAGE, AK 99515.

What is the entity type of KAMU LLC?

KAMU LLC is registered as a Limited Liability Company in the State of Alaska.

When was KAMU LLC formed?

KAMU LLC was formed on 2019-10-23. The most recent known record update is 2019-10-23.

What is the entity ID of KAMU LLC?

The official Alaska entity ID (Document Number) for KAMU LLC is 10116121.

Is KAMU LLC active?

Based on the latest update on 2019-10-23, KAMU LLC is listed in the Alaska business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.