The Opportunity Zone
The Opportunity Zone
Information about the company The Opportunity Zone with a registered address in Anchorage, Alaska.
Company address
- Company name:
- The Opportunity Zone
- Address:
- 4311 CONSTELLATION AVENUE #G53, ANCHORAGE, AK 99517
- City:
- Anchorage
- County:
- Anchorage County
- Region:
- Alaska Southcentral
- State:
- Alaska
Entity information
- Entity Type:
- Business Name Registration
- Entity ID:
- 10125380
- Formation Date:
- 2020-02-19
- Last known update record:
- 2020-02-19
The Opportunity Zone on the map
Frequently asked questions
What is The Opportunity Zone?
The Opportunity Zone is a business name registration registered in Alaska on 2020-02-19, with entity ID 10125380.
Where is The Opportunity Zone located?
The company's registered address is 4311 CONSTELLATION AVENUE #G53, ANCHORAGE, AK 99517, Anchorage, Alaska — in Anchorage County, Alaska Southcentral.
What is the entity type of The Opportunity Zone?
The Opportunity Zone is registered as a Business Name Registration in the State of Alaska.
When was The Opportunity Zone formed?
The Opportunity Zone was formed on 2020-02-19. The most recent known record update is 2020-02-19.
What is the entity ID of The Opportunity Zone?
The official Alaska entity ID (Document Number) for The Opportunity Zone is 10125380.
Is The Opportunity Zone active?
Based on the latest update on 2020-02-19, The Opportunity Zone is listed in the Alaska business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.