Skip to main content
Drimble Alaska

J & J INVESTMENTS LLC

Back to Businesses in Eagle River

J & J INVESTMENTS LLC

Information about the company J & J INVESTMENTS LLC with a registered address in Eagle River, Alaska.

Company address

Company name:
J & J INVESTMENTS LLC
Address:
18827 CITATION RD UNIT A, EAGLE RIVER, AK 99577
State:
Alaska

Entity information

Entity Type:
Limited Liability Company
Entity ID:
114432
Formation Date:
2008-03-01
Last known update record:
2008-03-01

J & J INVESTMENTS LLC on the map

Other information

Registered Agent:
JOSHUA HOELDT
18827 CITATION RD UNIT A
EAGLE RIVER, AK 99577
Registered Mailing Address:
18827 CITATION RD UNIT A
EAGLE RIVER, AK 99577

Frequently asked questions

What is J & J INVESTMENTS LLC?

J & J INVESTMENTS LLC is a limited liability company registered in Alaska on 2008-03-01, with entity ID 114432.

Where is J & J INVESTMENTS LLC located?

The company's registered address is 18827 CITATION RD UNIT A, EAGLE RIVER, AK 99577, Eagle River, Alaska — in Anchorage County, Alaska Southcentral.

Who is the registered agent of J & J INVESTMENTS LLC?

JOSHUA HOELDT is listed as the registered agent at 18827 CITATION RD UNIT A, EAGLE RIVER, AK 99577.

What is the entity type of J & J INVESTMENTS LLC?

J & J INVESTMENTS LLC is registered as a Limited Liability Company in the State of Alaska.

When was J & J INVESTMENTS LLC formed?

J & J INVESTMENTS LLC was formed on 2008-03-01. The most recent known record update is 2008-03-01.

What is the entity ID of J & J INVESTMENTS LLC?

The official Alaska entity ID (Document Number) for J & J INVESTMENTS LLC is 114432.

Is J & J INVESTMENTS LLC active?

Based on the latest update on 2008-03-01, J & J INVESTMENTS LLC is listed in the Alaska business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.