Skip to main content
Drimble Alaska

Shangri-La LLC

Back to Businesses in Homer

Shangri-La LLC

Information about the company Shangri-La LLC with a registered address in Homer, Alaska.

Company address

Company name:
Shangri-La LLC
Address:
2158 PARADISE PL, HOMER, AK 99603
City:
Homer
State:
Alaska

Entity information

Entity Type:
Limited Liability Company
Entity ID:
10032110
Formation Date:
2015-09-14
Last known update record:
2015-09-14

Shangri-La LLC on the map

Other information

Registered Agent:
Scott Dickerson
2158 PARADISE PL
HOMER, AK 99603
Registered Mailing Address:
2158 PARADISE PL
HOMER, AK 99603

Frequently asked questions

What is Shangri-La LLC?

Shangri-La LLC is a limited liability company registered in Alaska on 2015-09-14, with entity ID 10032110.

Where is Shangri-La LLC located?

The company's registered address is 2158 PARADISE PL, HOMER, AK 99603, Homer, Alaska — in Kenai Peninsula County, Alaska Southcentral.

Who is the registered agent of Shangri-La LLC?

Scott Dickerson is listed as the registered agent at 2158 PARADISE PL, HOMER, AK 99603.

What is the entity type of Shangri-La LLC?

Shangri-La LLC is registered as a Limited Liability Company in the State of Alaska.

When was Shangri-La LLC formed?

Shangri-La LLC was formed on 2015-09-14. The most recent known record update is 2015-09-14.

What is the entity ID of Shangri-La LLC?

The official Alaska entity ID (Document Number) for Shangri-La LLC is 10032110.

Is Shangri-La LLC active?

Based on the latest update on 2015-09-14, Shangri-La LLC is listed in the Alaska business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.