Skip to main content
Drimble Alaska

Glacier Processors Inc.

Back to Businesses in Juneau

Glacier Processors Inc.

Information about the company Glacier Processors Inc. with a registered address in Juneau, Alaska.

Company address

Company name:
Glacier Processors Inc.
Address:
4124 DOGWOOD LANE, JUNEAU, AK 99801
City:
Juneau
State:
Alaska

Entity information

Entity Type:
Business Corporation
Entity ID:
10086497
Formation Date:
2018-06-18
Last known update record:
2018-06-18

Glacier Processors Inc. on the map

Other information

Registered Agent:
Bradley Perkins
4124 DOGWOOD LANE
JUNEAU, AK 99801
Registered Mailing Address:
4124 DOGWOOD LANE
JUNEAU, AK 99801

Frequently asked questions

What is Glacier Processors Inc.?

Glacier Processors Inc. is a business corporation registered in Alaska on 2018-06-18, with entity ID 10086497.

Where is Glacier Processors Inc. located?

The company's registered address is 4124 DOGWOOD LANE, JUNEAU, AK 99801, Juneau, Alaska — in Juneau County, Alaska Inside Passage.

Who is the registered agent of Glacier Processors Inc.?

Bradley Perkins is listed as the registered agent at 4124 DOGWOOD LANE, JUNEAU, AK 99801.

What is the entity type of Glacier Processors Inc.?

Glacier Processors Inc. is registered as a Business Corporation in the State of Alaska.

When was Glacier Processors Inc. formed?

Glacier Processors Inc. was formed on 2018-06-18. The most recent known record update is 2018-06-18.

What is the entity ID of Glacier Processors Inc.?

The official Alaska entity ID (Document Number) for Glacier Processors Inc. is 10086497.

Is Glacier Processors Inc. active?

Based on the latest update on 2018-06-18, Glacier Processors Inc. is listed in the Alaska business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.