Skip to main content
Drimble Alaska

Cross Island Services, LLC

Back to Businesses in Juneau

Cross Island Services, LLC

Information about the company Cross Island Services, LLC with a registered address in Juneau, Alaska.

Company address

Company name:
Cross Island Services, LLC
Address:
222 SEWARD STREET, SUITE 209, JUNEAU, AK 99801
City:
Juneau
State:
Alaska

Entity information

Entity Type:
Limited Liability Company
Entity ID:
10095515
Formation Date:
2018-12-03
Last known update record:
2018-12-03

Cross Island Services, LLC on the map

Other information

Registered Agent:
Lisa Mariotti
P.O. BOX 22449
JUNEAU, AK 99802
Registered Mailing Address:
222 SEWARD STREET, SUITE 209
JUNEAU, AK 99801-8155

Frequently asked questions

What is Cross Island Services, LLC?

Cross Island Services, LLC is a limited liability company registered in Alaska on 2018-12-03, with entity ID 10095515.

Where is Cross Island Services, LLC located?

The company's registered address is 222 SEWARD STREET, SUITE 209, JUNEAU, AK 99801, Juneau, Alaska — in Juneau County, Alaska Inside Passage.

Who is the registered agent of Cross Island Services, LLC?

Lisa Mariotti is listed as the registered agent at P.O. BOX 22449, JUNEAU, AK 99802.

What is the entity type of Cross Island Services, LLC?

Cross Island Services, LLC is registered as a Limited Liability Company in the State of Alaska.

When was Cross Island Services, LLC formed?

Cross Island Services, LLC was formed on 2018-12-03. The most recent known record update is 2018-12-03.

What is the entity ID of Cross Island Services, LLC?

The official Alaska entity ID (Document Number) for Cross Island Services, LLC is 10095515.

Is Cross Island Services, LLC active?

Based on the latest update on 2018-12-03, Cross Island Services, LLC is listed in the Alaska business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.