Skip to main content
Drimble Alaska

Crafton Communications, Inc.

Back to Businesses in Juneau

Crafton Communications, Inc.

Information about the company Crafton Communications, Inc. with a registered address in Juneau, Alaska.

Company address

Company name:
Crafton Communications, Inc.
Address:
9360 GLACIER HIGHWAY SUITE 202<br/>JUNEAU, AK 99801
City:
Juneau
State:
Alaska

Entity information

Entity Type:
Business Corporation
Entity ID:
10100488
Formation Date:
2019-02-20
Last known update record:
2019-02-20

Crafton Communications, Inc. on the map

Other information

Registered Agent:
Corporation Service Company
2918 CLAIRMONT AVENUE S
BIRMINGHAM, AL 35205
Registered Mailing Address:
9360 GLACIER HIGHWAY SUITE 202
JUNEAU, AK 99801
Address:
2918 CLAIRMONT AVENUE S, BIRMINGHAM, AL 35205

Frequently asked questions

What is Crafton Communications, Inc.?

Crafton Communications, Inc. is a business corporation registered in Alaska on 2019-02-20, with entity ID 10100488.

Where is Crafton Communications, Inc. located?

The company's registered address is 9360 GLACIER HIGHWAY SUITE 202<br/>JUNEAU, AK 99801, Juneau, Alaska — in Juneau County, Alaska Inside Passage.

Who is the registered agent of Crafton Communications, Inc.?

Corporation Service Company is listed as the registered agent at 2918 CLAIRMONT AVENUE S, BIRMINGHAM, AL 35205.

What is the entity type of Crafton Communications, Inc.?

Crafton Communications, Inc. is registered as a Business Corporation in the State of Alaska.

When was Crafton Communications, Inc. formed?

Crafton Communications, Inc. was formed on 2019-02-20. The most recent known record update is 2019-02-20.

What is the entity ID of Crafton Communications, Inc.?

The official Alaska entity ID (Document Number) for Crafton Communications, Inc. is 10100488.

Is Crafton Communications, Inc. active?

Based on the latest update on 2019-02-20, Crafton Communications, Inc. is listed in the Alaska business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.