Skip to main content
Drimble Alaska

Alaskan Safaris, LLC

Back to Businesses in Wasilla

Alaskan Safaris, LLC

Information about the company Alaskan Safaris, LLC with a registered address in Wasilla, Alaska.

Company address

Company name:
Alaskan Safaris, LLC
Address:
2927 N MEADOW LAKES DR, WASILLA, AK 99623
City:
Wasilla
State:
Alaska

Entity information

Entity Type:
Limited Liability Company
Entity ID:
10080177
Formation Date:
2018-03-14
Last known update record:
2018-03-14

Alaskan Safaris, LLC on the map

Other information

Registered Agent:
Leslie Dietz
PO BOX 299051
WASILLA, AK 99629
Registered Mailing Address:
PO BOX 299051
WASILLA, AK 99629

Frequently asked questions

What is Alaskan Safaris, LLC?

Alaskan Safaris, LLC is a limited liability company registered in Alaska on 2018-03-14, with entity ID 10080177.

Where is Alaskan Safaris, LLC located?

The company's registered address is 2927 N MEADOW LAKES DR, WASILLA, AK 99623, Wasilla, Alaska — in Matanuska-Susitna County, Alaska Southcentral.

Who is the registered agent of Alaskan Safaris, LLC?

Leslie Dietz is listed as the registered agent at PO BOX 299051, WASILLA, AK 99629.

What is the entity type of Alaskan Safaris, LLC?

Alaskan Safaris, LLC is registered as a Limited Liability Company in the State of Alaska.

When was Alaskan Safaris, LLC formed?

Alaskan Safaris, LLC was formed on 2018-03-14. The most recent known record update is 2018-03-14.

What is the entity ID of Alaskan Safaris, LLC?

The official Alaska entity ID (Document Number) for Alaskan Safaris, LLC is 10080177.

Is Alaskan Safaris, LLC active?

Based on the latest update on 2018-03-14, Alaskan Safaris, LLC is listed in the Alaska business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.