Skip to main content
Drimble Alaska

African Wildlife Initiative

Back to Businesses in Wasilla

African Wildlife Initiative

Information about the company African Wildlife Initiative with a registered address in Wasilla, Alaska.

Company address

Company name:
African Wildlife Initiative
Address:
690 S KNIK GOOSE BAY ROAD #237, WASILLA, AK 99654-8063
City:
Wasilla
State:
Alaska

Entity information

Entity Type:
Nonprofit Corporation
Entity ID:
10085036
Formation Date:
2018-05-23
Last known update record:
2018-05-23

African Wildlife Initiative on the map

Other information

Registered Agent:
Milton Michener
690 S KNIK GOOSE BAY ROAD #237
WASILLA, AK 99654-8063
Registered Mailing Address:
125 W RILEY AVE.
WASILLA, AK 99654-8057

Frequently asked questions

What is African Wildlife Initiative?

African Wildlife Initiative is a nonprofit corporation registered in Alaska on 2018-05-23, with entity ID 10085036.

Where is African Wildlife Initiative located?

The company's registered address is 690 S KNIK GOOSE BAY ROAD #237, WASILLA, AK 99654-8063, Wasilla, Alaska — in Matanuska-Susitna County, Alaska Southcentral.

Who is the registered agent of African Wildlife Initiative?

Milton Michener is listed as the registered agent at 690 S KNIK GOOSE BAY ROAD #237, WASILLA, AK 99654-8063.

What is the entity type of African Wildlife Initiative?

African Wildlife Initiative is registered as a Nonprofit Corporation in the State of Alaska.

When was African Wildlife Initiative formed?

African Wildlife Initiative was formed on 2018-05-23. The most recent known record update is 2018-05-23.

What is the entity ID of African Wildlife Initiative?

The official Alaska entity ID (Document Number) for African Wildlife Initiative is 10085036.

Is African Wildlife Initiative active?

Based on the latest update on 2018-05-23, African Wildlife Initiative is listed in the Alaska business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.